IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN PARMESAN ITALIAN STYLE FAVORITES PIZZA, CHICKEN PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
white meat chicken
tapioca starch
rice starch
oat fiber
chicken stock
rosemary extractives
sugar
tomato paste
tomatoes
soybean oil
corn oil
wheat gluten
parmesan
cultured part-skim cow's milk
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
degerminated yellow corn meal
garlic
datem
baking soda
spices
dried garlic
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked and grill marked white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, 2% or less of salt, tapioca starch, rice starch, oat fiber, chicken stock, rosemary extractives, sugar), tomato paste, tomatoes, sugar, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, parmesan, asiago and romano cheese blend (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, garlic, datem, baking soda, spices, wheat flour, enzymes, dried garlic, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921843830
Created by
Steve