IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN PASTRIES, CHICKEN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat
niacin
iron
thiamin
mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
water
palm oil
partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils
salt
mono and dl-glycerides
lecitin
sodium benzoate
artificial flavor
ground chicken
onions
pure vegetable oil
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
tomato puree
canola oil
garlic
black pepper
cumin
oregano
yellow #5
paprika
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, margarine (palm oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils, water, salt, mono and dl-glycerides, lecitin, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), and artificial flavor), ground chicken, onions, shortening (pure vegetable oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil), tomato puree, salt, canola oil, garlic, black pepper, cumin, oregano, yellow #5, paprika.
UPC
041331092999
Created by
Steve