IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN PIE, CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water chicken salt paprika celery salt black pepper chili powder garlic salt onion salt milk potatoes butter carrots wheat flour peas celery dextrose monosodium glutamate lactose potato flour pure vegetable oil tumeric onion powder sunflower lecithin parsley herbs onions salt and black pepper palm soy bean cottonseed oil confectioners sugar corn starch sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate monocalclum phosphate

Full Ingredient List

water, chicken, seasoning (salt, paprika, celery salt, black pepper, chili powder, garlic salt, onion salt), milk, potatoes, butter, carrots, wheat flour, peas, celery, chicken style broth and seasoning (dextrose, salt, monosodium glutamate, lactose (milk), potato flour, pure vegetable oil (sunflower seed oil) celery, tumeric, onion powder, sunflower lecithin, parsley, herbs), onions, salt and black pepper. crust: wheat flour, shortening (palm, soy bean, cottonseed oil), 2% milk, confectioners sugar, corn starch, salt and baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalclum phosphate).

UPC

662187769578
Created by Steve