IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKEN SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

fully cooked buffalo style breaded chicken breast patty chicken breast rib meat water bleached wheat flour,soy protein concentrate ink oxide niacinamide ferrous sulfate copper gluconate vitamin a palmitate calcium pantothenate thiamine mononitrate pyridoxine hydrochlo-ride riboflavin cyanocobalmin yellow corn flour modified food starch maltodextrin sodium diacetate citric acid potassium citrate glucona-delta-lactone partially hydrogenated sdybean and cottonseed oils food starch-modified aged cayenne red peppers vinegar salt garlic triacetin butter acids flavoring butter esters vinegar solids flavoring salt sodium phosphate corn syrup solids sugar yeast wheat flour extractives of paprika partially hydrogenated soybean oil sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate yellow 6 sesame seed

Full Ingredient List

fully cooked buffalo style breaded chicken breast patty with rib meat: chicken breast with rib meat. water, bleached wheat flour,soy protein concentrate (zink oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate (b1), pyridoxine hydrochlo-ride(b6), riboflavin (b2), cyanocobalmin (b12), yellow corn flour, modified food starch, seasoning (maltodextrin, dry vinegar flavor [(sodium diacetate, citric acid, potassium citrate, and glucona-delta-lactone) partially hydrogenated sdybean and cottonseed oils], food starch-modified, hot sauce powder {cayenne pepper sauce ( aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, salt garlic) maltodextrin}, natural flavor { triacetin, butter acids, flavoring, and butter esters}, citric acid, vinegar solids), flavor, salt, sodium phosphate, corn, syrup solids, sugar, maltodextrin, yeast, wheat flour, vinegar solids, extractives of paprika, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), citric acid, yellow 6. sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast ( yeast sorbitan monostea-rate, ascorbic acid), salt monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid.

UPC

071421106862
Created by Steve