IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN & SAUSAGE CREAMY CAJUN ALFREDO, CHICKEN & SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
carrageenan
chicken meat
sea salt
corn starch
spices
chicken stock
torula yeast
evaporated cane syrup
dried garlic and onion
pork
beef
salt
glucose-fructose
dextrose
sodium phosphate
smoke flavour
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
milk ingredients
bacterial culture
microbial enzymes
milk
milk fat
partly skimmed milk
cellulose powder
roasted green bell peppers
roasted red bell peppers
garlic
butter
natural flavour
concentrated whey protein
cream
garlic powder
onion powder
annatto
Full Ingredient List
cooked gemelli pasta (water, wheat flour, carrageenan), water, cooked seasoned chicken (chicken meat, water, sea salt, corn starch, spices, chicken stock, torula yeast, evaporated cane syrup, dried garlic and onion), cooked sausage (pork, beef, water, salt, glucose-fructose, dextrose, spices [mustard], sodium phosphate, smoke flavour, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), part skim pizza mozzarella cheese (milk ingredients, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes), pasteurized process white cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes], water, sodium phosphate, milk fat, salt), parmesan cheese (partly skimmed milk, cellulose powder, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes), milk, roasted green bell peppers, roasted red bell peppers, garlic, concentrated butter (butter [milk), natural flavour), concentrated whey protein, corn starch, cream, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, annatto, sodium phosphate, salt.
UPC
057000011079
Created by
Steve