IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS WITH AGED PROVOLONE CHEESE, RED BELL PEPPER & YELLOW ONIONS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic crust
organic wheat flour
water
organic wheat flour
sea salt
organic cane sugar
yeast organic sunflower oil
organic amaranth
organic millet
organic quinoa
organic sorghum
organic extra virgin olive oil
yeast
organic evaporated cane syrup
organic tomato sauce water
organic tomatoes
citric acid
organic spices
organic oregano
organic garlic powder
pasteurized organic milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
organic tapioca starch
chicken sausage chicken
salt
dextrose
organic paprika
organic rosemary extract
organic red peppers
organic onions
Full Ingredient List
organic crust (organic wheat flour, water, organic breadcrumbs (organic wheat flour, sea salt, organic cane sugar, yeast organic sunflower oil (processing aid), organic four grain flour (organic amaranth, organic millet, organic quinoa, organic sorghum), organic extra virgin olive oil, yeast, organic evaporated cane syrup, sea salt), organic tomato sauce water, organic tomatoes, organic cane sugar, sea salt, citric acid, organic spices, organic oregano, organic garlic powder, organic provolone cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, enzymes), organic tapioca starch (added to prevent caking), chicken sausage chicken, water, salt, organic spices, less than 2% dextrose, organic garlic powder, organic paprika, organic rosemary extract, organic red peppers, organic onions.
UPC
830415009592
Created by
Steve