IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN SHOYU JAPANESE RAMEN BASE, CHICKEN SHOYU vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
dried chicken stock
salt
carrots
celery
onion
gelatin
fat and skin
tapioca starch
natural flavor
soybeans
sugar
sake
ginger
sesame oil
garlic
mushroom powder
kombu
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, vegetable stocks (carrots, celery, onion), gelatin, chicken (with fat and skin), tapioca starch [native], natural flavor), tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), sake, ginger, sesame oil, sugar, garlic, salt, mushroom powder, kombu (kelp), citric acid, natural flavor.
UPC
020138440097
Created by
Steve