IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
chicken stock
sea salt
natural chicken flavor
yeast extract
chicken fat
garlic and onion powder
carrot
celery
onion
leek
bay
thyme
marjoram
sage
white pepper
carrot powder
salt
Full Ingredient List
water, natural chicken stock (chicken stock, sea salt, natural chicken flavor, yeast extract, chicken fat, garlic and onion powder, vegetable stock [carrot, celery, onion, leek], bay, thyme, marjoram, sage, white pepper, carrot powder), salt.
UPC
850018610131
Created by
Steve