IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKEN WITH RICE CONDENSED SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken stock
rice
cooked chicken meat
carrots
salt
celery
modified corn starch
monosodium glutamate
soybean oil
soy protein isolate
onion powder
maltodextrin
natural flavor
beta carotene
sodium phosphate
garlic powder
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
chicken stock, rice, cooked chicken meat, contains 2% or less of the following: carrots, salt, celery, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, soybean oil, soy protein isolate, onion powder, maltodextrin, natural flavor, beta carotene (for color), sodium phosphate, garlic powder, soy lecithin.
UPC
075200300304
Created by
Steve