IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKPEA WITH BROWN RICE, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN & SPICES BEAN BURGER, CHICKPEA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
chickpeas
brown rice
carrots
rice flour
raisin juice concentrate
salt
sunflower oil
red peppers
onions
expeller pressed canola oil
chili pepper
garlic
cumin
spices
arrowroot flour
methyl cellulose
mustard seed
coriander
turmeric
red pepper
ginger
parsley
Full Ingredient List
water, chickpeas, brown rice, carrots, rice crumbs (rice flour, raisin juice concentrate, salt, sunflower oil [processing aid]) red peppers, onions, expeller pressed canola oil, chili powder (chili pepper, salt, garlic, cumin, spices), garlic, arrowroot flour, salt, methyl cellulose, cumin, curry powder (mustard seed, coriander, turmeric, red pepper, spices), ginger, parsley.
UPC
041331094658
Created by
Steve