IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHICKPEAS AND SPICES OVER A BED OF RICE, MEDIUM vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
rice
canola oil
chickpeas
crushed tomato
onion
spices
garlic
ginger
cilantro
salt
paprika
fenugreek
turmeric
sugar
Full Ingredient List
rice (water, rice, canola oil), chickpeas, water, crushed tomato, canola oil, onion, spices, garlic, ginger, cilantro, salt, paprika, fenugreek, turmeric, sugar.
UPC
20737887
Created by
Steve