IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHICKS & BUNNIES CANDY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar wheat flour citric acid malic acid tartaric acid food starch modified palm oil glyceryl monostearate sodium citrate glycerin artificial flavors colors added yellow 5 and red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added yellow 5 (tartrazine) and red 40.

UPC

041364085937
Created by Steve