IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHIFFON MIST CREME DESSERT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar high fructose corn syrup mandarin oranges pineapple pineapple juice hydrogenated palm kernel oil coconut oil nonfat dry milk strawberries modified corn starch gelatin maraschino cherries lactic acid mono diglycerides citric acid potassium sorbate sodium benzoate corn syrup citrus fiber natural artificial flavors locust bean gum sodium citrate xanthan gum sunflower lecithin salt guar gum dextrose polysorbate 60 polyglycerol esters of fatty acids methylcellulose soy lecithin disodium phosphate carrageenan red 40 beta carotene yellow 6 oil of bitter almond red 3 yellow 5 caramel color blue 1

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, mandarin oranges, pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, strawberries, modified corn starch, gelatin, maraschino cherries, lactic acid, mono & diglycerides, citric acid, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservatives), corn syrup, citrus fiber, natural & artificial flavors, locust bean gum, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, salt, guar gum, dextrose, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, methylcellulose, soy lecithin, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, red 40, beta carotene (color), yellow 6, oil of bitter almond, red 3, yellow 5, caramel color, blue 1.

UPC

044276023653
Created by Steve