IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHIKO, ASSORTED ECLAIRS & TOFFEES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar hydrogenated vegetable fat sunflower oil cow's whole milk powder whey powder sorbitol desiccated coconut powder coffee powder cardamom powder soya lecithin glyceryl monostearate salt butter honey hazelnut coconut milk coffee cardamom mint cream ethyl vanillin

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm/palm kernel oil), sunflower oil, cow's whole milk powder, whey powder, sorbitol, desiccated coconut powder, coffee powder, cardamom powder, emulsifiers [soya lecithin, glyceryl monostearate (from palm oil)], salt, nature identical flavors (butter, honey, hazelnut, coconut, milk, coffee, cardamom, mint, cream, ethyl vanillin).

UPC

501034810806
Created by Steve