IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHILE VERDE SAUCE CON PORK, PORK vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water green chilies tomatillos fully cooked pork tomato puree tomatoes tomato juice salt calcium chloride citric acid yellow onion green bell pepper poblano peppers jalapeno peppers sea salt xanthan gum dehydrated garlic spices canola oil

Full Ingredient List

water, green chilies, tomatillos, fully cooked pork, tomato puree, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), yellow onion, green bell pepper, poblano peppers, jalapeno peppers, spice blend (sea salt, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, spices), canola oil.

UPC

853909005047
Created by Steve