IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHILI LIME CHICKPEA CHIPS, CHILI LIME vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpea flour
white rice flour
potato starch
sea salt
expeller pressed sunflower oil
paprika
chili pepper
citric acid
sugar
lime powder
spices
oil of lime
oil of garlic
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: chickpea puffs (chickpea flour, white rice flour, potato starch, sea salt), expeller pressed sunflower oil, sea salt, paprika, chili pepper, citric acid**, sugar, lime powder, spices, oil of lime, oil of garlic.
UPC
824295140087
Created by
Steve