IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHILI & LIME FLAVORED SPICY ROLLED TORTILLA CHIPS, CHILI & LIME vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn masa flour
cottonseed
modified corn starch
salt
maltodextrin
citric acid
sugar
monosodium glutamate
natural flavors
sodium diacetate
yeast extract
chili powder
lime powder
disodium inosinate and guanylate
arabic gum
modified corn starch
red 40 lake
yellow 6
blue 1 lake
Full Ingredient List
corn masa flour, vegetable oil (cottonseed and/or corn), seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, citric acid, sugar, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, sodium diacetate, yeast extract, chili powder, lime powder, disodium inosinate and guanylate, arabic gum, modified corn starch, red 40 lake, yellow 6, blue 1 lake).
UPC
078141105410
Created by
Steve