IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHILI PIZZA WITH MEAT SAUCE, CHILI WITH MEAT SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat
malted barley
water
soybean oil
yeast
salt
dextrose
calcium propionate
cheese
made from cultured pasteurized milk
calcium chloride and enzymes
pork
pepper
sage
garlic
spices
beef
beef suet
flour
textured vegetable protein
soya flour
carmel color
chili pepper
comino
garlic powder
monosodium glutamate
cheddar
enzymes and annatto vegetable color
tomato puree
tomatoes
com oil
olive oil
spices and garlic
Full Ingredient List
crust: flour (wheat, malted barley), water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, dextrose, and calcium propionate (preservative), cheese, mozzarella: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride and enzymes). cooked sausage: (pork, pepper, salt, sage, garlic, spices). chili sauce con came: (water, beef, beef suet, flour, textured vegetable protein, (soya flour, carmel color), chili pepper, salt, comino, garlic powder, and monosodium glutamate). onions: (chopped), cheese: cheddar, (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes and annatto vegetable color), bell pepper: (chopped), sauce: (tomato puree, tomatoes, com oil, salt, olive oil, pepper, spices and garlic).
UPC
083554098921
Created by
Steve