IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHILI PIZZA WITH MEAT SAUCE, CHILI WITH MEAT SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat malted barley water soybean oil yeast salt dextrose calcium propionate cheese made from cultured pasteurized milk calcium chloride and enzymes pork pepper sage garlic spices beef beef suet flour textured vegetable protein soya flour carmel color chili pepper comino garlic powder monosodium glutamate cheddar enzymes and annatto vegetable color tomato puree tomatoes com oil olive oil spices and garlic

Full Ingredient List

crust: flour (wheat, malted barley), water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, dextrose, and calcium propionate (preservative), cheese, mozzarella: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride and enzymes). cooked sausage: (pork, pepper, salt, sage, garlic, spices). chili sauce con came: (water, beef, beef suet, flour, textured vegetable protein, (soya flour, carmel color), chili pepper, salt, comino, garlic powder, and monosodium glutamate). onions: (chopped), cheese: cheddar, (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes and annatto vegetable color), bell pepper: (chopped), sauce: (tomato puree, tomatoes, com oil, salt, olive oil, pepper, spices and garlic).

UPC

083554098921
Created by Steve