IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHILI TWO-STEP MIX, CHILI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water diced tomato ground tomato in puree hatch valley green chiles onion garlic white corn masa flour tomato filets chili pepper cumin salt oregano ground cumin paprika ground oregano sugar vinegar dried garlic jalapeo pepper ancho chile black pepper xanthan gum dried onion ground cayenne pepper dehydrated onion spices spice extractive

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, diced tomato, ground tomato in puree, hatch valley green chiles, onion, garlic, white corn masa flour, tomato filets, spice blend (chili powder [chili pepper, cumin, salt, garlic, oregano], ground cumin, paprika, and ground oregano.), sugar, vinegar, cumin, salt, chili powder (chili pepper, cumin, salt, garlic, oregano), dried garlic, jalapeo pepper, ancho chile, black pepper, xanthan gum, dried onion, ground cayenne pepper, ground oregano, spice blend (sugar, dehydrated onion, spices, spice extractive [for coloring]).

UPC

186337000019
Created by Steve