IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHINESE NOODLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bleached wheat flour
soybean oil
palm oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
corn oil
rice oil
canola oil
cottonseed oil
sunflower oil
water
salt
wheat gluten
eggs
egg white
ascorbic acid
citric acid as anti-oxidant
potassium sorbate as a preservative
fd&c yellow #5
#6
Full Ingredient List
bleached wheat flour, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: soybean oil, palm oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, corn oil, rice oil, canola oil, cottonseed oil, sunflower oil), water, salt, wheat gluten, eggs & egg white, ascorbic acid & citric acid as anti-oxidant, potassium sorbate as a preservative, fd&c yellow #5 & #6.
UPC
073166042245
Created by
Steve