IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHINESE STYLE BLACK BEAN GARLIC SAUCE, CHINESE STYLE BLACK BEAN GARLIC vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water rice soybeans sea salt and alcohol water sugar salt caramel color soybean oil corn/tapioca starch garlic citric acid rice vinegar sugar and salt arabic gum garlic oil

Full Ingredient List

miso (filtered water, rice, soybeans, sea salt and alcohol), water, sugar, salt, caramel color, soybean oil, corn/tapioca starch, garlic puree (garlic, water, citric acid), rice cooking wine (rice, rice vinegar, sugar and salt), citric acid, arabic gum, garlic oil.

UPC

076132090264
Created by Steve