IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHIPOTLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vinegar water tomato paste conc smoked habanero pepper sugar salt habanero chili mix red garlic onion paprika cumin xanthan gum sodium benzoate 0

Full Ingredient List

vinegar, water, tomato paste conc, smoked habanero pepper, sugar, salt, habanero chili mix red (salt and vinegar), garlic, onion, paprika, cumin, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate 0.1%

UPC

757945000199
Created by Steve