IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chipotle peppers tomato puree onion corn oil sugar salt modified corn starch paprika vinegar spices and garlic

Full Ingredient List

chipotle peppers, tomato puree, onion, corn oil, sugar, salt, modified corn starch, paprika, vinegar, spices and garlic.

UPC

041331028714
Created by Steve