IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHIPOTLE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
buttermilk
maltodextrin
sugar
salt
spices
garlic
natural flavors
egg yolk
modified food starch
onion
phosphoric acid
distilled vinegar
disodium phosphate
xanthan gum
monosodium glutamate
artificial color
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
chipotle peppers
tomato puree
vinegar
corn oil
natural mesquite smoke flavor
molasses
carmel color
Full Ingredient List
ranch dressing (water, soybean oil, buttermilk, maltodextrin, sugar, salt, spices, garlic, natural flavors, egg yolk, modified food starch, onion, phosphoric acid, distilled vinegar, disodium phosphate, xanthan gum, monosodium glutamate, artificial color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta [as preservatives]), chipotle peppers, tomato puree, onion, vinegar, corn oil, garlic, natural mesquite smoke flavor, molasses, carmel color.
UPC
867326000202
Created by
Steve