IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHISTORRA CURED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water salt paprika dextrose nonfat dry milk garlic lactic acid starter culture oleoresin spice sodium ascorbate vegetable oil glyceryl monooleate propylene glycol bht tbhq tbhq citric acid sodium nitrite collagen casing

Full Ingredient List

pork, water, salt, paprika, dextrose, nonfat dry milk, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin (paprika) spice, sodium ascorbate, vegetable oil (corn oil), glyceryl monooleate, propylene glycol, bht, tbh, tbhq, citric acid, sodium nitrite, collagen casing.

UPC

041331032339
Created by Steve