IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
vanilla
salt
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa
dry whey
nonfat dry milk
bananas
coconut oil
banana flavor
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), salt), partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, dry whey, nonfat dry milk, bananas (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor (natural and artificial flavors)), confectioner's glaze.
UPC
071725728401
Created by
Steve