IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bananas coconut oil sugar banana flavoring cocoa butter chocolate liquor whole milk powder lactose soy lecithin salt vanillin partially defatted peanut flour partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk dextrose gum arabic corn syrup confectionery glaze

Full Ingredient List

banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavoring), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor)), peanut butter flavored coating (sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt), gum arabic, corn syrup, confectionery glaze.

UPC

071725728418
Created by Steve