IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE BARS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole milk powder
cocoa butter
cocoa mass
lecithins
vanillin
skimmed milk powder
palm-oil
concentrated butter
flavoring
total milk components
Full Ingredient List
fine milk chocolate 40% (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin), sugar, skimmed milk powder, palm-oil, concentrated butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavoring (vanillin). total milk components 33%.
UPC
80177616
Created by
Steve