IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, FUDGY AND RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BAKED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
water
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
chocolate liquor
butterfat
dextrose
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
corn syrup solids
inulin
soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
pea fiber
canola oil
caramel color
egg whites
glycerin
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate
red 40
salt
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), bittersweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, butterfat, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup solids, inulin (chicory roots), soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, pea fiber, contains 2% or less of: canola oil, caramel color, chocolate liquor, dextrose, egg whites, glycerin, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, sugar, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519232078
Created by
Steve