IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs palm oil soybean oil propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids mono- and diglycerides soy lecithin alkali nonfat milk hydrogenated palm kernel oil hydrogenated soybean oil hydrogenated palm oil palm kernel oil corn starch artificial flavor salt milk natural flavor vanilla chocolate liquor cocoa butter milk fat vanillin corn syrup nonfat dry milk cream carrageenan gum cellulose gum polysorbate 80 dextrose modified food starch hig

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin), soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), white confectionery chips (sugar, nonfat milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, palm kernel oil, corn starch, artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin), vanilla flavored creme (sugar, vegetable oil [soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil], milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla), contains 2% or less of each of the following: semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), corn syrup, nonfat dry milk, heavy whipping cream (cream [milk], carrageenan gum, mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, dextrose), soy lecithin, modified food starch (corn), high fructose corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), sodium bicarbonate, dried egg whites, salt, wheat starch, mono- and diglycerides, sodium aluminium phosphate, polysorbate 60, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid [preservative]), sodium acid pyrophosphate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, citric acid, monocalcium phosphate, xantham gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), propylene glycol, soy flour.

UPC

715432003368
Created by Steve