IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
palm oil
soybean oil
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids
mono- and diglycerides
soy lecithin
alkali
nonfat milk
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated palm oil
palm kernel oil
corn starch
artificial flavor
salt
milk
natural flavor
vanilla
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
milk fat
vanillin
corn syrup
nonfat dry milk
cream
carrageenan gum
cellulose gum
polysorbate 80
dextrose
modified food starch
hig
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin), soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), white confectionery chips (sugar, nonfat milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, palm kernel oil, corn starch, artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin), vanilla flavored creme (sugar, vegetable oil [soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil], milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla), contains 2% or less of each of the following: semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), corn syrup, nonfat dry milk, heavy whipping cream (cream [milk], carrageenan gum, mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, dextrose), soy lecithin, modified food starch (corn), high fructose corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), sodium bicarbonate, dried egg whites, salt, wheat starch, mono- and diglycerides, sodium aluminium phosphate, polysorbate 60, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid [preservative]), sodium acid pyrophosphate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, guar gum, citric acid, monocalcium phosphate, xantham gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), propylene glycol, soy flour.
UPC
715432003368
Created by
Steve