IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water palm oil soybean oil propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids mono- and diglycerides soy lecithin wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs alkali corn syrup nonfat milk hydrogenated palm kernel oil hydrogenated soybean oil hydrogenated palm oil palm kernel oil corn starch artificial flavor salt milk natural flavor vanilla high fructose corn syrup chocolate liquor cocoa butter milk fat vanillin nonfat dry milk heavy whipping cream ream carrageenan gum cellulose gum polysor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali). contains 2% or less of each of the following: corn syrup, white confectionary chips (sugar, nonfat milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, palm kernel oil, corn starch, artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin), vanilla flavored creme (sugar, vegetable oil [soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil], milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla), high fructose corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), nonfat dry milk, heavy whipping cream (cream [milk], carrageenan gum, mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, polysorbate 80, dextrose), soy lecithin, modified food starch (corn), sodium bicarbonate, salt, mono- and diglycerides, dried egg whites, wheat starch, polysorbate 60, sodium aluminum phosphate, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid [preservative]), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, potassium sorbate (preservative), guar gum, monocalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, propylene glycol, soy flour.

UPC

632210018720
Created by Steve