IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole grain sorghum flour rice flour alkali food starch-modified baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate soybean oil salt xanthan gum natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, rice flour, cocoa (processed with alkali), food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soybean oil, salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor.

UPC

041449473291
Created by Steve