IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHOCOLATE CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors salt corn syrup skim milk palm kernel soybean cottonseed coconut palm whey alkali natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial flavor, salt), corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar), sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or soybean and/or cottonseed and/or coconut and/or palm), whey, cocoa (processed with alkali), salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (an emulsifier).

UPC

071725728470
Created by Steve