IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY CRUNCH MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
mushroom corn
white coconut oil
sugar
water
corn syrup solids
soy lecithin
cream of tartar
dextrose
artificial flavor
red 40
blue 1
sea salt
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
artificial color
whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
alkali
whole milk solids
reduced mineral whey powder
salt
whole milk
cocoa butter
cocoa mass
vanilla
corn syrup
cream
palm kernel oil
natural flavor
tapioca syrup
tapioca dextrin
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
popcorn (mushroom corn, white coconut oil, sugar, water, corn syrup solids, soy lecithin, cream of tartar, dextrose, artificial flavor, artificial colors [red 40, blue 1], sea salt, drizzle ingredients [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, artificial color (titanium dioxide), whey powder (milk), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), nonfat dry milk solids, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), whole milk solids, reduced mineral whey powder, salt, artificial flavor]), milk chocolate caramels (milk chocolate [sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, vanilla], corn syrup, sugar, cream [milk], palm kernel oil, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, tapioca syrup, tapioca dextrin, confectioner's glaze).
UPC
034952586350
Created by
Steve