IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
aluminum sulfate
defatted soy flour
dextrose
salt
soybean oil
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, aluminum sulfate), defatted soy flour, dextrose, salt, soybean oil, natural flavor.
UPC
041449000954
Created by
Steve