IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
defatted soy flour
dextrose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
soybean oil
salt
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), sugar, defatted soy flour, dextrose. less than 2% of: baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, soybean oil, salt, natural flavor.
UPC
041449000954
Created by
Steve