IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate
nonfat milk
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanillin
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
vegetable shortening
cream
salt
water
invert sugar
dried whole eggs
molasses
sodium bicarbonate
natural and artificial flavor
sodium acid pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil), butter (cream [milk], salt), water, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: dried whole eggs, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate.
UPC
632210015095
Created by
Steve