IS IT VEGAN?

Are CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate nonfat milk cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin vanillin wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable shortening cream salt water invert sugar dried whole eggs molasses sodium bicarbonate natural and artificial flavor sodium acid pyrophosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil), butter (cream [milk], salt), water, invert sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: dried whole eggs, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate.

UPC

632210015095
Created by Steve