IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN MUFFIN MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour sugar unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract nonfat milk egg whites whole grain oat flour wheat protein isolate dextrose ground flaxseed whey protein isolate soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate arabic gum xanthan gum salt natural flavor honey powder

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), nonfat milk, egg whites, whole grain oat flour, wheat protein isolate, dextrose, ground flaxseed, whey protein isolate (milk protein), soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), arabic gum, xanthan gum, salt, natural flavor (contains cocoa powder), honey powder.

UPC

041449473666
Created by Steve