IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FROSTED COOKIES DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
mono- and diglycerides
calcium disodium edta
natural and artificial flavors
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
brown sugar
eggs
corn starch
modified corn starch
palm kernel oil
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
invert sugar
corn syrup
polysorbate 60
cocoa
alkali
dextrin
sunflower lecithin
whey
natural and artificial flavors
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), brown sugar, eggs, contains 2% or less of: water, corn starch, modified corn starch, palm kernel oil, palm oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), invert sugar, salt, corn syrup, polysorbate 60, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), dextrin, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), whey, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, caramel color.
UPC
041820818680
Created by
Steve