IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole grain sorghum flour
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
rice flour
brown sugar
food starch-modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
soybean oil
salt
xanthan gum
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), rice flour, brown sugar, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soybean oil, salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor.
UPC
041449473314
Created by
Steve