IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE CHIP JUMBO MUFFINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
eggs
soybean oil
water
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
milk
dextrose
modified food starch
soybean oil
cottonseed
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids
mono- and diglycerides
bht
propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
salt
nonfat dry milk
acidic sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
natural and artificial flavor
potassium sorbate
sodium caseinate
xanthan gum
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, eggs, soybean oil, water, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla, milk), semisweet chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, and soy lecithin, milk), modified food starch. contains 2% or less of each of the following: vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean, cottonseed], propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, bht), soy lecithin, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), salt, nonfat dry milk, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor (milk), potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium caseinate (milk), xanthan gum, egg whites.
UPC
041415186910
Created by
Steve