IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiaimine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil water eggs unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanillin modified food starch sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate mono and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate whey non fat milk wheat gluten salt natural and artificial flavors preservatives odium propionate and potassium sorbates xantham gum guard gum soy flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiaimine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, water, eggs, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanillin), modified food starch, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey, non fat milk, wheat gluten, salt, natural and artificial flavors, preservatives (sodium propionate and potassium sorbates, xantham gum, guard gum, soy flour.

UPC

850026133028
Created by Steve