IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE CHIP & ORANGE BISCUITS OATY BISCUITS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rolled oats
vegetable oils and fats
water
salt
annatto
curcumin
natural flavourings
sugar
wheat flour
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
soya lecithin
vanilla flavour natural
partially inverted refiners syrup
sodium bicarbonate
disodium diphosphate
ammonium bicarbonate
milk powder
natural flavouring
cocoa solids minimum
Full Ingredient List
rolled oats, vegetable oils (vegetable oils and fats, water, salt, natural vegetable colours: annatto, curcumin; natural flavourings), sugar, wheat flour, chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; vanilla flavour natural), partially inverted refiners syrup, raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium bicarbonate; milk powder, natural flavouring, salt. chocolate chips contain: cocoa solids 40% minimum.
UPC
5019605002628
Created by
Steve