IS IT VEGAN?

Is CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED CARB KILLA HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

maltitol cocoa butter dry whole milk chocolate liquor lecithin natural flavors calcium caseinate whey protein isolate glycerin celatin cocoa natural vanilla flavor polydextrose dry whole milk lecithin natural flavor sea salt natural flavor sucralose

Full Ingredient List

chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, chocolate liquor, lecithin, natural flavors), protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein isolate), glycerin, celatin, chocolate chips (maltitol , chocolate liquor. lecithin, cocoa, natural vanilla flavor), polydextrose, palm oil white chocolate (maltitol, cocoa butter, dry whole milk lecithin, natural flavor), cocoa, sea salt, flavor, sucralose.

UPC

847534004056
Created by Steve