IS IT VEGAN?
Are CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached whole wheat flour
cane sugar
unsweetened chocolate
milkfat
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
cream
salt
tapioca syrup
brown cane sugar
eggs
honey
cornstarch
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
unbleached whole wheat flour, semisweet chocolate chunks (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), butter (cream, salt), tapioca syrup, brown cane sugar, eggs, honey, cornstarch, baking soda, salt, vanilla extract.
UPC
029519243630
Created by
Steve