IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK MUFFIN MIX, CHOCOLATE CHUNK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin emulsifier
vanilla extract
food starch-modified
soybean oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
salt
dextrose
arabic gum
tapioca starch
nonfat milk
natural flavor
xanthan gum
guar gum
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, semisweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin emulsifier), vanilla extract), food starch-modified, soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, dextrose, arabic gum, tapioca starch, nonfat milk, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, caramel color.
UPC
041449402529
Created by
Steve