IS IT VEGAN?
Is CHOCOLATE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
naicin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
unsweetened chocolate
soy lecithin
palm oil
natural vanilla extract
water
salt
mono- and diglycerides
annatto
calcium disodium edta
artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
eggs
invert sugar
modified corn starch
nonfat milk
leavening
aking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
monoglycerides
corn starch
natural flavors
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, naicin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, chocolate flavored confectionary (sugar, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin [emulsifier], palm oil, natural vanilla extract), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono- and diglycerides, annatto [color], calcium disodium edta[preservative], artificial flavor. vitamin a palmitate), eggs, contains 2% or less of: invert sugar, modified corn starch, nonfat milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, soybean oil, salt, monoglycerides, corn starch, natural flavors, turmeric (color), annatto (color).
UPC
041820818642
Created by
Steve